ORGANIZATIONS

  • 5th District Democrats
  • 30th District Democrats
  • 32nd District Democrats
  • 33rd District Democrats
  • 34th District Democrats
  • 39th District Democrats
  • IAFF Local 1760, Shoreline Fire Fighters
  • Young Democrats at the University of Washington
  • SEIU 775

 

STATEWIDE ELECTED OFFICIALS

  • Cyrus Habib – Washington State Lieutenant Governor (D)
  • Sam Reed – Former Secretary of State (R)
  • Ralph Munro – Former Secretary of State (R)

 

KING COUNTY ELECTED OFFICIALS
  • Dan Satterberg – King County Prosecuting Attorney
  • John Arthur Wilson – King County Assessor
  • Rod Dembowski – District 1 Councilmember
  • Larry Gossett – District 2 Councilmember
  • Kathy Lambert – District 3 Councilmember
  • Jeanne Kohl-Welles – District 4 Councilmember
  • Dave Upthegrove – District 5 Councilmember
  • Claudia Balducci – District 6 Councilmember
  • Pete von Reichbauer – District 7 Councilmember
  • Joe McDermott – District 8 Councilmember
  • Reagan Dunn – District 9 Councilmember
_
SEATTLE ELECTED OFFICIALS
  • Pete Holmes – Seattle City Attorney
  • Bruce Harrell – President, Seattle City Council
  • Tim Burgess – Seattle City Councilmember
  • Lorena Gonzalez – Seattle City Councilmember
  • Sally Bagshaw – Seattle City Councilmember
  • Stephanie Bowman – Port of Seattle Commissioner
 _
SHERIFFS AND POLICE CHIEFS
  • Paul Pastor – Pierce County
  • Ty Trenary – Snohomish County
  • John Snaza – Thurston County
  • Rob Snaza – Lewis County
  • John Turner – Walla Walla County
  • Casey Salisbury – Mason County
  • Gary Simpson – Kitsap County
  • Brian Winters – Yakima County
  • Dave Stanko – Jefferson County
  • Steve Boyer – Kitsap County, Ret.
  • John Lovick – Snohomish County, Ret.
  • Chief Scott Parsons
 _

MAYORS

  • Nancy Backus – Auburn
  • Jim Ferrell – Federal Way
  • Denis Law – Renton
  • John Stokes – Bellevue
  • Sean Kelly – Maple Valley
  • Chris Roberts – Shoreline
  • Bruce Bassett – Mercer Island
  • Matt Larsen – Snoqualmie
  • Leanne Guier – Pacific
  • Suzette Cooke – Kent
  • Jeff Wagner – Covington

_

CITY COUNCIL MEMBERS

  • Lynne Robinson – Bellevue City Council
  • Conrad Lee – Bellevue City Council
  • John Holman – Auburn City Council
  • Yolanda Trout – Auburn City Council
  • Bill Peloza – Auburn City Council
  • Don Gerend – Sammamish City Council
  • Nigel Herbig – Kenmore City Council
  • Ed Prince – Renton City Council
  • Benson Wong – Mercer Island City Council
  • Wendy Welker – Mercer Island City Council
  • Will Hall – Shoreline City Council
  • Keith Scully – Shoreline City Council
  • Shari Winstead – Shoreline City Council, Deputy Mayor
  • Bill Boyce – Kent City Council
  • Brenda Fincher – Kent City Council
  • Dennis Higgins – Kent City Council
  • Carol Simpson – Newcastle City Council
  • Marlla Moon – Covington City Council
  • Sean Smith – Covington City Council
  • Wayne Snoey – Formerly Covington City Council (Ret.)

_

WASHINGTON STATE LEGISLATORS

  • Senator Guy Palumbo – 1st LD (D)
  • Representative Derek Stanford – 1st LD (D)
  • Representative Luis Moscoso – 1st LD (D) (Ret.)
  • Senator Mark Mullet – 5th LD (D)
  • Representative Paul Graves – 5th LD (R)
  • Representative Steve Bergquist – 11th LD (D)
  • Representative Mike Pelliciotti – 30th LD  (D)
  • Senator Mark Miloscia – 30th LD  (R)
  • Representative Morgan Irwin – 31st LD  (R)
  • Representative Chris Hurst – 31st LD  (D), Ret.
  • Representative Drew Stokesbary – 31st LD  (R)
  • Senator Maralyn Chase – 32nd LD  (D)
  • Representative Tina Orwall – 33rd LD (D)
  • Senator Karen Keiser – 33rd LD (D)
  • Representative Joe Fitzgibbon – 34th LD  (D)
  • Representative Eileen Cody – 34th LD  (D)
  • Senator Sharon Nelson – 34th LD (D), Senate Democratic Leader
  • Representative Noel Frame – 36th LD  (D)
  • Senator Reuven Carlyle – 36th LD  (D)
  • Representative Gael Tarleton – 36th LD  (D)
  • Representative Mary Lou Dickerson – 36th LD  (D) (Ret.)
  • Representative Eric Pettigrew – 37th LD  (D)
  • Senator Lisa Wellman – 41st LD  (D)
  • Representative Marcie Maxwell – 41st LD  (D) (Ret.)
  • Senator Jamie Pedersen – 43rd LD (D)
  • Representative Nicole Macri – 43rd LD (D)
  • John Lovick – 44th LD  (D), Former Sheriff of Snohomish County
  • Representative Roger Goodman – 45th LD (D), Chair – Public Safety Committee
  • Representative Larry Springer – 45th LD (D)
  • Senator David Frockt– 46th LD (D)
  • Senator Joe Fain – 47th LD (R), Republican Senate Floor Leader
  • Representative Pat Sullivan – 47th LD  (D)

 

_
CITIZEN LEADERS

  • Lisa Daugaard
  • Reverend Harriet Walden
  • Thomas Pitchford
  • Michael Maddux
  • Karl de Jong
  • Mathew Patrick Thomas (WSRP State Committeeman)
  • Steve McNey
  • Laura Wells
  • Rory O’Sullivan – Past Chair, 37th District Democrats
  • Bailey Stober – Chair, King County Democrats
  • Steve Gunn
  • James Fossos – Fire Commissioner, South King Fire & Rescue
  • Gabe DeBay – President, Shoreline Professional Firefighters
  • Norman Sigler
  • James Lynch
  • Natasha Savage
  • Ryan Roulier – Chair, 43rd District Republicans
  • Paul Hess – Chair, 46th District Republicans
  • Chris Stearns – Past Chair of the Seattle Human Rights Commission, and the Washington State Gambling Commission
  • Larry Brown – Legislative/Political Director for Aerospace Machinists 751
  • Jim James – Retired Photojournalist
  • Michael Charles – Community Organizer


 

Express your thoughts